PRIVACY POLICY

 

The German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) applies to some of your given data. We consider this, of course. Dennert Poraver GmbH appointed a data protection official who has the specialised knowledge and guaranties the for the performance of the duties concerned. The external data protection official is provided by UIMC Dr. Vossbein GmbH & Co KG.


COLLECTION, PROCESSING AND USE OF PERSONAL DATA
We are committed to protecting your privacy. We use the information we collect about you to maximize the services that we provide to you. Technologies are rapidly changing as are the services that we provide to you. Therefore, these policies are subject to change. By using our website, you consent to the collection and use of this information by us.
We may collect any or all of the information that you give us depending on the type of transaction you entering into, including your name, department, email address, phone number, company name and address. We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with the requested information.
This website uses Google Analytics to help analyze how you use the site. The tool uses “cookies,” which are text files placed on your computer, to collect standard internet log information and visitor behavior information in an anonymous form. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website (including IP address) is transmitted to Google. Google will use this information for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity for website operators and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage. Google may also transfer this information to third parties where required to do so by law, or where such third parties process the information on Google’s behalf. Google will not associate your IP address with any other data held by Google. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. By using this website, you consent to the processing of data about you by Google in the manner and for the purposes set out above.
For the purposes of marketing and optimization products and services of WiredMinds (www.wiredminds.de) are on this website is used. In this case, data will be collected, processed and stored, from which saved using an anonymous user profiles. Where possible and sensible The user profiles are completely anonymous. Cookies may be used. Cookies are small text files that are stored in the Internet browser of the visitor, and are used to recognize the visitor’s browser. The data collected, which may include personal data, are to WiredMinds transmitted or collected directly by WiredMinds. WiredMinds may information that is left behind by visits to the sites used to create anonymous user profiles. The data obtained can not be used without the explicit consent of the person concerned to identify the visitor personally and they will not be merged with personal data about the bearer of the pseudonym. As far as IP addresses are collected, they are made anonymous immediately after collection by deleting the last number block. The data collection, processing and storage can be revoked at any time with effect for the future.
We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. The information is not being sold or used for other purposes. If your personal information changes, or if you no longer wish us to possess your information, you may request correction, updating, or deletion of your information by emailing us at the contact information on the site.
We reserve the right to change, modify or update this policy at any time without notice. Any substantial changes in the way we use your personal information will be posted on this site. If you have questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, please email us at the contact information on the site.

 

ANY QUESTIONS?
If you have any questions concerning the procession of your personal data, we are offering to contact our data protection official directly who will be pleased to help you:
CONTACT
data protection official of Dennert Poraver GmbH:
Dr. Joern Vossbein
External Data Protection Official
Nützenberger Straße 119
42115 Wuppertal, Germany
www.UIMC.de
Phone: +49 (202) – 265 74 – 0
E-mail: Der-Datenschutzbeauftragte[at]UIMC.de